Successful relay teams by name


Year Team Name Swim no. Swim Id Direction Time Swim Date Country Pilot
1994 12 Supply Regiment 49   F/E 13hrs 46mins 20-07-1994 Germany B. Darling
1987 1st Battalion Royal Reg. Wales 104   E/F 12hrs 36mins 03-09-1987 Wales G. McGlone
1980 1st Ghent Channel Team aa 45   E/F 11hrs 16-08-1980 Belgium R..Reed
1988 21st Reg. Royal Engineers 116   E/F 11hrs 26mins 10-08-1988 UK/Germany M. Hamlyn
1968 4th Btn. The Queens Regiment 19   F/E 09hrs 55mins   England  
1971 70 Club 11   E/F 16hrs 10mins 17-07-1971 England J. Dean
1981 7th Reg. Royal Horse Artillery 9 2way E/F/E 24hrs 09mins 24-06-1981 England C. Lovett
1981 7th Reg. Royal Horse Artillery 9 1st leg E/F 11hrs 07mins 24-06-1981 England C. Lovett
1981 7th Reg. Royal Horse Artillery 9 2nd leg F/E 13hrs 02mins 24-06-1981 England C. Lovett
1981 7th Reg. Royal Horse Artillery1 49   E/F 09hrs19mins 09-08-1981 England P. Mendel
1980 7th Regiment RHA aa 8 2way E/F/E 19hrs 40mins 23-08-1980 England E. Baker
1980 7th Regiment RHA aa 8 1st leg E/F 08hrs 42mins 23-08-1980 England E. Baker
1980 7th Regiment RHA aa 8 2nd leg F/E 10hrs 58mins 23-08-1980 England E. Baker
1999 Adventure Seekers 29 2way E/F/E 19hrs 25mins 23-07-1999 Int. L. Oram
1999 Adventure Seekers 29 1st leg E/F 07hrs 59mins 23-07-1999 Int. L. Oram
1999 Adventure Seekers 29 2nd leg F/E 09hrs 48mins 23-07-1999 Int. L. Oram
1990 Airedale & Wharfdale Veterans 138   E/F 13hrs 18mins 29-08-1990 England S. Williams
1991 All American Relay 150   E/F 10hrs 29mins 20-08-1991 USA D. Whyte
1994 Annual World Friendship'94 182   E/F 08hrs 49mins 14-07-1994 Int. M. Oram
1995 Annual World Friendship'95 196   E/F 12hrs 52mins 02-07-1995 Int. M.Oram
1996 Annual World Friendship'96 209   E/F 10hrs 27mins 18-08-1996 Int. M. Oram
1994 Aquatic Tomidi 190   E/F 12hrs 36mins 03-09-1994 Int. M. Oram
1975 Arab Nations 31   F/E 09hrs 44mins 18-08-1975 Egypt H. Reed
1970 Ass. of Swimming Therapy 23   F/E 14hrs 01mins 27-08-1970 England H. Reed
1994 Audrey Scott Comm. Ladies 50   F/E 14hrs 40mins 06-08-1994 Int. B. Darling
1994 Audrey Scott Comm. Men 2 191   E/F 11hrs 11mins 05-09-1994 Int. M. Oram
1967 Bank of England 18   F/E 12hrs 17mins   England  
1992 Barnet Copthall Masters 1 155   E/F 12hrs 52mins 24-06-1992 England D. Whyte
1992 Barnet Copthall Masters 2 156   E/F 14hrs 32mins 24-06-1992   B. Darling
1998 Bayliss (A) 235   E/F 12hrs 16mins   UK  
1998 Bayliss (B) 236   E/F 15hrs 40mins   UK  
1998 Bayliss (C) 240   E/F 15hrs 25mins   UK  
1997 Bedford Beavers 217   E/F 14hrs 40mins 08-08-1997 England L. Oram
1981 Belgian Channel Breaststroke 10 2way Br/str E/F/E 24hrs 01mins 05-09-1981 Belgium R. Reed
1981 Belgian Channel Breaststroke 10 1st leg E/F 10hrs 50mins 05-09-1981 Belgium R. Reed
1981 Belgian Channel Breaststroke 10 2nd leg F/E 13hrs 21mins 05-09-1981 Belgium R. Reed
1977 Belgium Relay Team 33   E/F 09hrs 08mins 22-09-1977 Belgium B. Reed
1985 Belgium/Japan 42   F/E 08hrs 33mins 13-08-1985 Belgium/Japan M. Oram
1984 Birmingham University 68   E/F 10hrs 26mins 26-06-1984 England M. Oram
1978 Blankenberge Channel Team 39   E/F 10hrs 02mins 24-08-1978 Belgium B. Reed
1984 BLDSA Junior Members 41   F/E 08hrs 46mins 16-10-1984 England R. Brickell
1969 Bolton Dolphins 9   E/F 11hrs 25mins   England  
1988 Bolton Metro aa 117   E/F 11hrs 31mins 22-08-1988 England S. Williams
1990 Bolton Metro ab 17 2way E/F/E 28hrs 39mins 26-08-1990 England S. Williams
1990 Bolton Metro ab 17 1st leg E/F 13hrs 12mins 26-08-1990 England S. Williams
1990 Bolton Metro ab 17 2nd leg F/E 15hrs 27mins 26-08-1990 England S. Williams
1982 Br. Cross Channel Disabled 11 2way H E/F/E 24hrs 14mins 28-08-1982 England R. Fenton
1982 Br. Cross Channel Disabled 11 1st leg E/F 10hrs 19mins 28-08-1982 England R. Fenton
1982 Br. Cross Channel Disabled 11 2nd leg F/E 13hrs 55mins 28-08-1982 England R. Fenton
1996 Breakthrough Ch. Swim Team 205   E/F 12hrs 49mins 08-07-1996 England D. Whyte
1979 Bridgnorth Endowed School 40   E/F 13hrs 34mins 03-07-1979 England B. Wellard
1995 Brit. Heart Foundation P'boro 197   E/F 12hrs 19mins   England  
1981 British Disabled Team 51 H E/F 11hrs 35mins 09-08-1981 England R. Heath
1999 British Naturism 246   E/F 13hrs 43mins   UK  
1965 British Petroleum Ltd S.C. 2   E/F 13hrs 37mins 22-08-1965 England B. Bacon
1977 British Veterans 27   E/F 12hrs 30mins 09-08-1977 England A. Griggs
1999 BT Channel Breakers 252   E/F 18hrs 02mins   UK  
1991 Britsh Transplant 147   E/F 12hrs 44mins 04-08-1991 England R. Brickell
1997 Brussels Triathlon 216   E/F 12hrs 41mins   Belgium  
1986 Bunsan Oikawa Int. 1 3way E/F/E/F 32hrs 54mins 13-08-1986 Int. E. Baker
1986 Bunsan Oikawa Int. 1 1st leg E/F 09hrs 27mins 13-08-1986 Int. E. Baker
1986 Bunsan Oikawa Int. 1 2nd leg F/E 10hrs 49mins 13-08-1986 Int. E. Baker
1986 Bunsan Oikawa Int. 1 3rd leg E/F 12hrs 38mins 14-08-1986 Int. E. Baker
1995 Burren Chernobyl 194   E/F 10hrs 56mins 21-06-1995 Rep. of Ireland M. Oram
1989 California Ladies 130   E/F 10hrs 54mins 24-08-1989 USA W. Richardson
1998 Cambridge University 230   E/F 09hrs 24mins   UK/Finland  
1992 Canadian Channel Challenge 19 2way E/F/E 18hrs 48mins 06-08-1992 Canada R. Brickell
1992 Canadian Channel Challenge 19 1st leg E/F 09hrs 31mins 06-08-1992 Canada  
1992 Canadian Channel Challenge 19 2nd leg F/E 09hrs 17mins 06-08-1992 Canada  
1991 Canadian Fire Fighters 145   E/F 10hrs 16mins 04-08-1991 Canada R. Brown
1989 Canadian Forces Channel Rats 125   E/F 11hrs 47mins 26-07-1989 Canada R. Brown
1991 Cannons Channel Relay 146   E/F 11hrs 48mins 04-08-1991 England B. Darling
1990 Channel Cats 135   E/F 14hrs 57mins 18-07-1990 USA R. Brickell
1994 Channel Cup Team 192   E/F 08hrs 29mins 26-09-1994 England M. Oram
1997 Channel Sharks 220   E/F 11hrs 59mins 14-08-1997 England L. Oram
1998 Charlie's Delights 243   E/F 15hrs 10mins 18-09-1998 UK/France M. Oram
1985 Chelmsford S.C. 75   E/F 12hrs 16mins 09-09-1985 England T. Noakes
1987 Cheltenham College 97   E/F 08hrs 51mins 04-08-1987 England R. Brickell
1992 Cheltenham S & W Polo Club 162   E/F 11hrs 39mins 06-08-1992 England D. Whyte
1987 Cheltenham S.& Water Polo 98   E/F 09hrs 20mins 04-08-1987 England A. Isted
1977 City of Cardiff 32   E/F 09hrs 36mins 07-09-1977 Wales C. Gale
1982 City of Leicester S.C. 57   E/F 08hrs 11mins 14-08-1982 England R.T. Brickell
1990 City of Liverpool aa 139   E/F 12hrs 33mins 01-09-1990 England R. Brown
1994 City of Liverpool ab 189   E/F 10hrs 29mins 29-08-1994 England D. Ford
1964 City of London School for Girls 2   F/E 16hrs 20mins 17-07-1964 England B. Bacon
1973 City of London School for Girls1 15   E/F 10hrs 40mins 24-07-1973 England R.T. Brickell
1973 City of London School for Girls2 16   E/F 12hrs 59mins 25-07-1973 England R.T. Brickell
1987 City of Peterborough S.C 96   E/F 12hrs 10mins 31-07-1987 England D. Whyte
1987 Colorado/Kent Friendship 102   E/F 08hrs 33mins 16-08-1987 USA/UK D. Whyte
1997 Colwick Park 214   E/F 12hrs 20mins 29-07-1997 England L. Oram
1999 Cormorants 2 247   E/F 16hrs 11mins 30-07-1999 UK L. Oram
1999 Cross Channel Fairies 251   E/F 12hrs 11mins 30-07-1999 UK L. Oram
1975 CSA Channel Conquerers Cent. 28   F/E 11hrs 29mins 18-08-1975 Int. B. Yendell
1977 CSA Committee Golden Jubilee 26   E/F 12hrs 05mins 08-08-1977 England R. Heath
1987 CSA Diamond Jubilee Team 109   E/F 09hrs 52mins 30-08-1987 England M. Oram
1997 CSA Jubilee 227   E/F 12hrs 11mins 09-09-1997 England M. Oram
1999 CST 99 Japan 253   E/F 14hrs   Int.  
1999 Cycleforce 254   E/F 11hrs 22mins 11-08-1999 UK P. Davies
1992 Danskin Channelers 165   E/F 10hrs 41mins 05-09-1992 USA D. Whyte
1991 Daytrippers 153   E/F 15hrs 12mins 15-09-1991 England D. Whyte
1993 Deal Triathlon Squad 170   E/F 10hrs 31mins 13-07-1993 England K. Pitcher
1997 Deal Triathlon 215   E/F 11hrs 12mins   England  
1964 Denstone College 3   F/E 11hrs 27mins 20-07-1964 England A. Liddon
1985 Disabled Swim Team of Egypt 43   F/E 11hrs 23mins 18-08-1985 Egypt F. Mardle
1993 Dolphin Club 173   E/F 11hrs 57mins 31-07-1993 USA K. Pitcher
1997 Dolphins '97 221   E/F 12hrs 31mins      
1983 Doncaster Channel Relay 67   E/F 11hrs 17mins 31-08-1983 England A. Griggs
1991 Doncaster L/guards Veterans 151   E/F 13hrs 05mins 20-08-1991 England R. Brown
1984 Dorchester Lifesavers 69   E/F 13hrs 51mins 19-08-1984 England F. Mardle
1998 Do Sport Tokyo 234   E/F 11hrs 29mins   Japan  
1999 Dover Kaikyo Oudanbu 260   E/F 16hrs 37mins 31-08-1999 Japan M. Oram/L. O.
1995 Dover Lifeguard (A) 203   E/F 08hrs 53mins 17-09-1995 England M. Oram
1995 Dover Lifeguard (B) 201   E/F 10hrs 35mins   England M. Oram
1975 Dover Lifeguards'75 19   E/F 12hrs 46mins 01-09-1975 England Heath
1981 Dover Lifeguards'81 52   E/F 07hrs 17mins 09-08-1981 England R. Dixon
1977 Dover Sports Complex 25   E/F 12hrs 18mins 27-07-1977 England M. Laws
1998 Dunottar 239   E/F 13hrs 57mins 15-08-1998 UK L. Oram
1989 Dunottar School Girls 124   E/F 11hrs 48mins 25-07-1989 England M. Oram
1988 East Kent School of Life Saving 111   E/F 14hrs 50mins 05-08-1988 England B. Darling
1973 Eastern Marathon S. Assoc. 3 2way E/F/E 29hrs 46mins 17-09-1973 USA L. Hutchinson
1973 Eastern Marathon S. Assoc. 3 1st leg E/F 12hrs 33mins 17-09-1973 USA L. Hutchinson
1973 Eastern Marathon S. Assoc. 3 2nd leg F/E 17hrs 13mins 17-09-1973 USA L. Hutchinson
1974 Eastern Marathon SC 5 2way F/E/F 31hrs 26mins 14-08-1974 USA M. Laws
1974 Eastern Marathon SC 5 1st leg F/E 13hrs 17mins 14-08-1974 USA M. Laws
1974 Eastern Marathon SC 5 2nd leg E/F 18hrs 09mins 14-08-1974 USA M. Laws
1995 Ecole Polytechnique 195   E/F 11hrs 20mins   France M. Oram
1981 Egyptian Disabled Team 50 H E/F 10hrs 17mins 09-08-1981 Egypt R. Reed
1999 Egyptian LDSF (Juniors) 249   E/F 07hrs 43mins   Egypt  
1977 Egyptian Relay 6 2way E/F/E 17hrs 34mins 07-08-1977 Egypt B. Reed
1977 Egyptian Relay 6 1st leg E/F 08hrs 32mins 07-08-1977 Egypt B. Reed
1977 Egyptian Relay 6 2nd leg F/E 09hrs 02mins 07-08-1977 Egypt B. Reed
1975 Egyptian Relay Team'75 30   F/E 09hrs 17mins 18-08-1975 Egypt V. Noakes
1976 Egyptian Relay Team'76 23   E/F 08hrs 05mins 05-08-1976 Egypt H. Reed
1989 Egyptian S.F. for the Disabled 128 H E/F 10hrs 44mins 24-08-1989 Egypt D. Whyte
1986 Egyptian Sports Fed. Disabled 13 2way E/F/E 25hrs 11mins 30-08-1986 Egypt F. Marshall
1986 Egyptian Sports Fed. Disabled 13 1st leg E/F 11hrs 18mins 30-08-1986 Egypt F. Marshall
1986 Egyptian Sports Fed. Disabled 13 2nd leg F/E 13hrs 53mins 30-08-1986 Egypt F. Marshall
1972 Eltham S & T Club'72 25   E/F 14hrs 55mins 13-07-1972 England L. Hutchinson
1973 Eltham S & T Club'73 14   E/F 13hrs 09mins 10-07-1973 England L. Hutchinson
1975 Eltham T& S.C. 20   E/F 16hrs 35mins 14-08-1975 England G. Featherbee
1979 Eltham T/S Club 43   E/F 14hrs 24mins 14-09-1979 England W. Richardson
1996 Eltham T/S Club Juniors 211   E/F 17hrs 56mins 23-09-1996 England L. Oram
1996 Eltham T/S Club Seniors 212   E/F 11hrs 47mins 24-09-1996 England M. Oram
1991 Eltham Training & S.C. aa 152   E/F 13hrs 02mins 02-09-1991 England R. Armstrong
1986 Eltham Training & S.C. ab 94   E/F 12hrs 51mins 29-09-1986 England W. Richardson
1988 Eltham Training & S.C. ae 15 2way E/F/E 30hrs 06mins 19-09-1988 England S. Richardson
1988 Eltham Training & S.C. ae 15 1st leg E/F 12hrs 04mins 19-09-1988 England S. Richardson
1988 Eltham Training & S.C. ae 15 2nd leg F/E 18hrs 02mins 19-09-1988 England S. Richardson
1984 Eltham Training & S.C. af 71   E/F 12hrs 50mins 24-08-1984 England W. Richardson
1985 Eltham Training & S.C. Jrs. aa 77   E/F 12hrs 55mins 09-09-1985 England W. Richardson
1983 Eltham Training & S.C. Jrs. ab 63   E/F 11hrs 22mins 03-08-1983 England W. Richardson
1978 Eltham Training & S.C.'78 37   E/F 13hrs 29mins 12-08-1978 England R. Fenton
1981 Eltham Training & S.C.'81 53   E/F 11hrs 57mins 05-09-1981 England W. Richardson
1987 Eltham Training & S.C.(1) ac 105   E/F 15hrs 16-09-1987 England W. Richardson
1987 Eltham Training & S.C.(2) ad 107   E/F 11hrs 56mins 18-09-1987 England W. Richardson
1983 Eton College 39   F/E 14hrs 03mins 25-09-1983 England M. Oram
1991 Exchange Ladies Br/stroke 154 Br/str E/F 14hrs 38mins 18-09-1991 England D. Whyte
1993 Exmouth Swim. & L/S Soc. 174   E/F 10hrs 23mins 07-08-1993 England R. Brickell
1996 Exmouth Swimming & L.S.S. 207   E/F 10hrs 16mins 23-07-1996 England R. Brickell
1997 Exmouth Swimming & L.S.S. 25 2way E/F/E 23hrs 41mins   England  
1997 Exmouth Swimming & L.S.S. 25 1st leg E/F 11hrs 13mins   England  
1997 Exmouth Swimming & L.S.S. 25 2nd leg F/E 12hrs 28mins   England  
1982 Fettes College'82 62   E/F 13hrs 25mins 11-09-1982 Scotland M. Oram
1986 Fettes College'86 86   E/F 11hrs 24mins 29-08-1986 England J. Riccoboni
1991 First all Australian National 141   E/F 09hrs 43mins 23-07-1991 Australia R. Brickell
1991 Flying Kangaroos 143   E/F 13hrs 38mins 01-08-1991 Australia M. Oram
1954 Folkestone S.C. 1   F/E 14hrs 57mins   England  
1975 Folkestone Sports Centre 21   E/F 15hrs 35mins 29-08-1975 England R.T. Brickell
1984 Fraser Court 40   F/E 17hrs 27mins 13-08-1984 England F. Mardle
1999 Freda's Fighters 245   E/F 11hrs 37mins 05-07-1999 Int. M. Oram
1985 Friendship Int. 44   F/E 09hrs 45mins 28-08-1985 Int. D. Whyte
1991 G.B. Fire Fighters 144   E/F 10hrs 01mins 04-08-1991 England M. Oram
1986 Galashields S.C. 89   E/F 10hrs 48mins 14-09-1986 Scotland J. Riccaboni
1995 Gilberts Girls 198   E/F 12hrs 06mins 26-08-1995 England M. Oram
1966 Girl Guide Association 10   F/E 13hrs 10mins   England  
1998 Goodenough (Bravo) 237   E/F 12hrs 47mins   Int.  
1998 Goodenough (Zulu) 238   E/F 14hrs 15mins   Int.  
1987 Grand Ladies All Masters ab 106   E/F 19hrs 52mins 16-09-1987 England D. Whyte
1975 Gravesend & Northfleet Jnrs 35   F/E 13hrs 19mins 08-08-1975 England B. Yendell
1985 Greater Manchester Police 76   E/F 12hrs 41mins 09-09-1985 England C. Cook
1989 Gregg School Junior Team 123   E/F 10hrs 51mins 11-07-1989 England D. Whyte
1969 Haagse Bluf Team 8   E/F 09hrs 29mins   Netherlands  
1998 Hale Bopp Team 233   E/F 10hrs 24mins   USA  
1986 Hauck Family 87   E/F 11hrs 13mins 31-08-1986 Puerto Rico R. Brickell
1995 Hemsley's 202   E/F 13hrs 29mins   England R. Brickell
1974 Hetzel's Texas Volunteers 2 4 2way E/F/E 17hrs 50mins 13-08-1974 Int. H. Reed
1974 Hetzel's Texas Volunteers 2 4 1st leg E/F 08hrs 51mins 13-08-1974 Int. H. Reed
1974 Hetzel's Texas Volunteers 2 4 2nd leg F/E 08hrs 59mins 13-08-1974 Int. H. Reed
1971 High Ridge Comp. School 12   E/F 13hrs 13mins 16-08-1971 England R,T. Brickell
1993 Hirsch Swim Team 168   E/F 10hrs 58mins 26-06-1993 S. Africa M. Oram
1989 Hoddes Who? 133   E/F 09hrs 58mins 07-09-1989 England D. Whyte
1999 Hoddes Who? 256   E/F 09hrs 08mins   UK  
1984 Howe Bridge 70   E/F 12hrs 16mins 20-08-1984 England A. Griggs
1990 Howe Bridge 40s ab 137   E/F 13hrs 18mins 14-08-1990 England R. Brickell
1986 Howe Bridge Breast Stroke aa 88 Br/str E/F 11hrs 53mins 31-08-1986 England A. Griggs
1988 Howe Bridge Breast Stroke ab 112 Br/str E/F 12hrs 54mins 05-08-1988 England S. Williams
1989 Howe Bridge Breast Stroke ac 129 Br/str E/F 11hrs 57mins 24-08-1989 England R. Brickell
1991 Howe Bridge Breast Stroke ad 18 2way Br/str E/F/E 29hrs 15mins 20-08-1991 England R. Brickell
1991 Howe Bridge Breast Stroke ad 18 1st leg E/F 11hrs 40mins 20-08-1991 England R. Brickell
1991 Howe Bridge Breast Stroke ad 18 2nd leg F/E 17hrs 35mins 20-08-1991 England R. Brickell
1992 Hydrographic Office 166   E/F 12hrs 31mins 05-09-1992 England B. Darling
1980 Hythe S.C. 1   E/Belgium 26hrs 40mins 03-09-1980 England J. Carpenter
1979 Hythe Swimming Club 42   E/F 16hrs 56mins 04-09-1979 England W. Richardson
1988 Hythe Swimming Club - Blue 121   E/F 10hrs 22mins 18-09-1988 England E. Whenddy
1988 Hythe Swimming Club - Red 120   E/F 09hrs 12mins 18-09-1988 England W. Richardson
1986 I.D.C.C. ab 92   E/F 07hrs 29mins 27-09-1986 England M. Oram
1999 Insanediegans 255   E/F 18hrs 20mins   USA  
1968 International Relay 6   E/F 10hrs 37mins 18-08-1968 Int. L. Hutchinson
1992 Janakis Meantime Express 160   E/F 14hrs 45mins 29-07-1992 Int. D. Whyte
1975 Jersey LDSC 29   F/E 09hrs 50mins 18-08-1975 Jersey L. Day
1980 Karl Beniston Charity 46   E/F 09hrs 36mins 23-08-1980 England R. Heath
1999 KB Swimmers 250   E/F 11hrs 26mins 30-07-1999 UK M. Oram
1988 Keighley Breast Stroke 46 Br/str F/E 14hrs 32mins 07-09-1988 England R. Brickell
1976 Keighley Relay Team 22 Br/str E/F 13hrs 20mins 04-08-1976 England A. Griggs
1998 Keio Hayama OB 241   E/F 13hrs 08mins   Japan  
1998 Keio Swim Club 232   E/F 12hrs 47mins   Japan  
1979 Kent Fire Brigade'79 41   E/F 11hrs 29mins 31-08-1979 England R. Reed
1982 Kent Fire Brigade'82 60   E/F 10hrs 19mins 11-09-1982 England J. Gale
1987 Kingfish Channel Assault Team 99   E/F 10hrs 58mins 05-08-1987 USA R. Brickell
1975 Kings Lynn Gladiators 34   F/E 13hrs 29mins 18-08-1975 England M. Laws
1978 Lada Ireland Junior Team 35   E/F 08hrs 40mins 11-08-1978 Ireland B. Reed
1969 Lamorbey T. & S.C. 20   F/E 17hrs 58mins   England  
1987 Leeds Channel Swim Team 108   E/F 08hrs 48mins 30-08-1987 England R. Dixon
1992 Leeds Cross Channel 161   E/F 10hrs 11mins 01-08-1992 England R. Armstrong
1997 Leicester Fire Service 223   E/F 14hrs 22mins   England  
1997 Les Escargots 226   E/F 14hrs 20mins      
1982 London Borough of Greenwich 59   E/F 14hrs 07mins 10-09-1982 England W. Richardson
1998 London Cabbies 231   E/F 12hrs 50mins   UK  
1974 London Fire Brigade 18   E/F 17hrs 02mins 10-09-1974 England G. Featherbe
1989 London Hospital 127   E/F 12hrs 17mins 23-08-1989 England B. Darling
1978 London Telecom Region ASC 36   E/F 11hrs 04mins 12-08-1978 England M. Laws
1987 M.R. BATS Relay 101   E/F 13hrs 35mins 06-08-1987 England M. Oram
1993 Maroney Family '93 172   E/F 10hrs 10mins 21-07-1993 Australia R. Brickell
1987 Marrow Environment Project 95   E/F 13hrs 28mins 04-07-1987 England F. Mardle
1965 Middlesborough 6   F/E 10hrs 15mins   England  
1968 Monson S.C. 7   E/F 12hrs 45mins 04-09-1968 England L. Hutchinson
1996 National Grid Ladies (1) 206   E/F 12hrs 34mins 11-07-1996 England M. Oram
1996 National Grid Ladies (2) 24 2way E/F/E 25hrs 01mins 15-08-1996 England M. Oram
1996 National Grid Ladies (2) 24 1st leg E/F 12hrs 25mins 15-08-1996 England M. Oram
1996 National Grid Ladies (2) 24 2nd leg F/E 12hrs 36mins 15-08-1996 England M. Oram
1978 Newman College S.C. 38   E/F 13hrs 25mins 24-08-1978 England B. Wellard
1988 Nieuwpoort Kanaalzwemmers 3   E/Belgium 34hrs 33mins 06-09-1988 Belgium J. Bouserie
1997 Nippon Channel Swimming 228   E/F 14hrs 01mins   Japan  
1993 Nippon Ladies 171   E/F 13hrs 23mins 13-07-1993 Japan R. Brickell
1993 Nippon Male 169   E/F 10hrs 09mins 12-07-1993 Japan R. Brickell
1993 Nomura Securities 176   E/F 11hrs 15mins 10-08-1993 Japan D. Ford
1982 Noordzee Zwemmers 2 Br/str E/Belgium 44hrs 16mins 28-08-1982 Belgium G..Leye
1988 Northern Ladies 119   E/F 10hrs 32mins 06-09-1988 England S. Williams
1966 NW Area Sea Cadets 13   F/E 12hrs 09mins   England  
1981 Olympic Club of San Francisco 55   E/F 09hrs 32mins 06-09-1981 USA R.T. Brickell
1994 Otter Swimming Club 1 186   E/F 10hrs 14mins 29-07-1994 Int. B. Darling
1994 Otter Swimming Club 2 187   E/F 10hrs 34mins 01-08-1994 England D. Ford
1966 Oundle School'66 9   F/E 11hrs 45mins 28-07-1966 England B. Bacon
1981 Oundle School'81 48   E/F 09hrs 38mins 10-07-1981 England R. Reed
1977 Oxford Channel Relay 37   F/E 15hrs 20mins 07-08-1977 England R.T. Brickell
1998 Oxford University 229   E/F 09hrs 24mins   UK/Australia  
1997 Past Its 213   E/F 13hrs 10mins 08-07-1997 England M. Oram
1994 Paul Slattery Relay 181   E/F 13hrs31mins 04-07-1994 England M. Oram
1965 Phoenicians S.C. 7   F/E 09hrs 58mins 06-09-1965 England A. Lyddon
1998 Pine Crest Juniors 26 2way E/F/E 19hrs 25mins 19-07-1998 USA/Venezuela L. Oram
1998 Pine Crest Juniors 26 1st leg E/F 09hrs 55mins 19-07-1998 USA/Venezuela L. Oram
1998 Pine Crest Juniors 26 2nd leg F/E 09hrs 30mins 19-07-1998 USA/Venezuela L. Oram
1998 Pine Crest Seniors 27 2way E/F/E 16hrs 48mins 20-07-1998 Int. L. Oram
1998 Pine Crest Seniors 27 1st leg E/F 08hrs 43mins 20-07-1998 Int. L. Oram
1998 Pine Crest Seniors 27 2nd leg F/E 08hrs 05mins 20-07-1998 Int. L. Oram
1991 Pine Crest USA/Spencer UK 142   E/F 11hrs 28mins 03-08-1991 USA/UK B. Darling
1967 Pirelli General/Br.Transport 15   F/E 13hrs 57mins 27-08-1967 England L. Hutchinson
1993 Pittards Pioneers 178   E/F 14hrs 18mins 16-08-1993 England D. Whyte
1999 Portland Dolphins 244   E/F 11hrs 22mins   UK  
1966 Portsmouth & Southsea LGS 12   F/E 12hrs 06mins 10-09-1966 England A. Liddon
1993 Posnania 1993 177   E/F 10hrs 13-08-1993 Poland  
1999 Powerful Mums Tokyo 257   E/F 14hrs 12mins   Japan  
1983 Rabins Raiders 38   E/F 10hrs 06mins 21-08-1983 USA/UK R. Dixon
1966 Radcliffe S.C.'66 8   F/E 09hrs 29mins 12-06-1966 England R.T. Brickell
1977 Radcliffe S.C.'77 29   E/F 09hrs 30mins 26-08-1977 England B. Reed
1993 RAF 20 2way E/F/E 20hrs 51mins 28-06-1993 England D. Ford
1993 RAF 20 1st leg E/F 10hrs 06mins 28-06-1993 England D. Ford
1993 RAF 20 2nd leg F/E 10hrs 45mins 28-06-1993 England D. Ford
1997 RAF Cosford 224   E/F 12hrs 42mins 04-09-1997 England L. Oram
1992 RAF Swimming Team '92 157   E/F 08hrs 27mins 21-07-1992 England M. Oram
1994 RAF Swimming Team '94 48   F/E 08hrs 33mins 04-07-1994 England D.Ford
1992 RAF Triathlon 158   E/F 13hrs 03mins 22-07-1992 England D. Ford
1996 Redhill School Channel Team 210   E/F 10hrs 48mins 18-08-1996 S. Africa L. Oram/G.P.
1986 Revi Channel Team 82   E/F 08hrs 06mins 01-08-1986 Belgium M. Oram
1999 RNLI Cross Channel Crawlers 259   E/F 12hrs 04mins   UK  
1965 Rochester S.C. 5   F/E 10hrs 47mins 07-08-1965 England L. Hutchinson
1989 Rotherham 134   E/F 11hrs 55mins 24-09-1989 England R. Brown
1986 Rotherham Bobby Lions 90   E/F 12hrs 31mins 23-09-1986 England E. Baker
1950 Rotherham Neptunus S.C. 1   E/F 11hrs 20mins   England  
1995 Royal Air Force 1   B/E 27hrs 56mins 31-08-1995 England M. Oram
1993 Royal Mail (King Edward) 180   E/F 15hrs 19mins 23-09-1993 England B. Darling
1988 Royal Military Academy 113   E/F 12hrs 04mins 07-08-1988 England B. Darling
1975 Royal Navy'75 32   F/E 10hrs 12mins 18-08-1975 England Cdr Forsberg
1995 Royal Navy'95 200   E/F 10hrs 58mins 02-09-1995 England M.Oram
1994 Royton Bluefins 188   E/F 13hrs 03mins 13-08-1994 England D. Whyte
1987 Rykneld Swimming Club 100   E/F 09hrs 21mins 06-08-1987 England R. Brickell
1998 Sakura 28 2 way E/F/E 24hrs 36mins   Japan  
1998 Sakura 28 1st leg E/F 11hrs 29mins      
1998 Sakura 28 2nd leg F/E 13hrs 07mins      
1988 Sammanish Valley Cycle Int. 115   E/F 09hrs 18mins 09-08-1988 Int. M. Oram
1989 San Francisco Dolphins 47   F/E 13hrs 51mins 16-08-1989 USA S. Daniels
1977 Saudi Arabian Relay 7 2way E/F/E 16hrs 05mins 10-08-1977 Saudi Arabia V. Noakes
1977 Saudi Arabian Relay 7 1st leg E/F 07hrs 58mins 10-08-1977 Saudi Arabia V. Noakes
1977 Saudi Arabian Relay 7 2nd leg F/E 08hrs 07mins 10-08-1977 Saudi Arabia V. Noakes
1976 Saudi Arabian Relay Team 24   E/F 08hrs 16mins 05-08-1976 Saudi Arabia V. Noakes
1994 Sazanami 22 2way E/F/E 24hrs 14mins 31-07-1994 Japan R. Brickell
1994 Sazanami 22 1st leg E/F 11hrs 01mins 31-07-1994 Japan R. Brickell
1994 Sazanami 22 2nd leg F/E 13hrs 13mins 31-07-1994 Japan R. Brickell
1985 Sazanami Channel Relay 74   E/F 15hrs 03mins 10-07-1985 Japan R. Brickell
1987 Scarborough Castle LDSC 14 2way E/F/E 26hrs 43mins 23-07-1987 England E. Baker
1987 Scarborough Castle LDSC 14 1st leg E/F 10hrs 34mins 23-07-1987 England E. Baker
1987 Scarborough Castle LDSC 14 2nd leg F/E 16hrs 09mins 23-07-1987 England E. Baker
1982 Scarborough Castle LDSC '82 56   E/F 11hrs 40mins 17-07-1982 England R.T. Brickell
1986 Scarborough Castle LDSC (1) 79   E/F 10hrs 35mins 14-07-1986 England E. Baker
1986 Scarborough Castle LDSC (2) 80   E/F 10hrs 39mins 14-07-1986 England R. Brickell
1986 Scarborough Castle LDSC (3)b 81   E/F 11hrs 15mins 17-07-1986 England E. Baker
1972 School of Remedial Gymnasts 26   E/F 13hrs 03mins 07-08-1972 England R.T. Brickell
1988 Scottish Amateur S. Ass. 122   E/F 10hrs 20mins 19-09-1988 Scotland R. Brown
1994 Serpentine '94 193   E/F 10hrs 20mins 29-09-1994 England R. Brickell
1987 Sheaf Valley Br. Heart Found. 103   E/F 09hrs 16mins 17-08-1987 England R. Reed
1988 Silver Walking Sticks 118   E/F 10hrs 32mins 05-09-1988 Int. M. Oram
1986 Sinbad S.C (1) 83   E/F 11hrs 55mins 28-08-1986 England R. Armstrong
1986 Sinbad S.C (2) 84   E/F 12hrs 15mins 28-08-1986 England D. Whyte
1988 Solent Breast Stroke 45 Br/str F/E 19hrs 29mins 17-08-1988 England D. Whyte
1986 Solent S.C. ab 93 Br/str E/F 14hrs 20mins 27-09-1986 England E. Baker
1997 Sosuikai 218   E/F 12hrs 17mins 11-08-1997 Japan L. Oram
1999 Southern Water 261   E/F 14hrs 15mins 04-09-1999 UK L. Oram
1970 Southfield School Team 21   F/E 14hrs 10mins 24-09-1970 England H. Reed
1997 S. Yorks. Veteran Lifeguards 222   E/F 15hrs 43mins   England P. Davies
1964 Spitalfields Market 4   F/E 14hrs 36mins 30-08-1964 England V. Noakes
1989 Sri Chimnoy Oneness Peace 126   E/F 13hrs 20mins 08-08-1989 Int. B. Darling
1966 St. Bernadetts Youth Club 11   F/E 16hrs 16mins   England  
1990 St. Marys Hospital 140   E/F 12hrs 16mins 28-09-1990 England R. Armstrong
1970 St. Pancras Am. Boxing Club 10   E/F 14hrs 55mins 25-09-1970 England J. Hayes
1967 St. Richards of Chichester 17   F/E 14hrs 09mins 17-07-1967 England B. Bacon
1994 START 185 H E/F 12hrs 55mins 28-07-1994 Poland D. Whyte
1967 Stoke on Trent (1) 16   F/E 12hrs 33mins 02-08-1967 England B. Bacon
1967 Stoke on Trent (2) 5   E/F 17hrs 39mins 05-08-1967 England B. Bacon
1974 Stratford School Girls Team 27   F/E 14hrs 05mins 14-08-1974 England C. Butler
1986 Sudbury Channel Relay 85   E/F 10hrs 42mins 29-08-1986 England M. Oram
1992 Sumitomo Bank 164   E/F 12hrs 05mins 19-08-1992 Japan R. Brickell
1997 Sumitomo Marine 219   E/F 13hrs 41mins   Japan  
1993 Sun Rice Australia 1 4way E/F/E/F/E. 43hrs 07mins 30-07-1993 Australia M. Oram
1993 Sun Rice Australia 1 1st leg E/F 10hrs 43mins 30-07-1993 Australia M. Oram
1993 Sun Rice Australia 1 2nd leg F/E 10hrs 52mins 30-07-1993 Australia M. Oram
1993 Sun Rice Australia 1 3rd leg E/F 09hrs 46mins 30-07-1993 Australia M. Oram
1993 Sun Rice Australia 1 4th leg F/E 11hrs 44mins 30-07-1993 Australia M. Oram
1993 Sunny Lowry Anniversary 179   E/F 15hrs 09mins 29-08-1993 England D. Whyte
1997 Swimming Partn/ship Brazil'97 225   E/F 08hrs 38mins   Brazil  
1976 Swinton Relay Team 36   F/E 11hrs 36mins 07-08-1976 England V. Noakes
1977 Syrian Amateur Team 30   E/F 08hrs 55mins 26-08-1977 Syria V. Noakes
1983 Tallman Pools Int. 65   E/F 11hrs 10mins 20-08-1983 Int. S. Daniels
1981 Texas/British Brotherhood 54   E/F 09hrs 43mins 13-08-1981 USA/England R..Dixon
1996 Thane District A.A.A. 208   E/F 11hrs 23mins 12-08-1996 India P. Davies
1996 The Olympic Club 204   E/F 08hrs 05mins 24-06-1996 USA M. Oram
1983 The Slow Ones 64   E/F 10hrs 34mins 15-08-1983 Belgium R. Brickell
1994 Three Nations Friendship 184   E/F 09hrs 42mins 27-07-1994 Int. M. Oram
1998 Tod's Point 242   E/F 11hrs 04mins 28-08-1998 USA/UK L. Oram
1997 Tooting Bec 1 Special E/F 13hrs 52mins   UK/Belgium  
1999 Tooting Bec 248   E/F 13hrs 30mins   UK  
1991 Tower Records Multinational 148   E/F 08hrs 23mins 08-08-1991 UK/USA/India R. Brickell
0 Trans Pennine 149   E/F 12hrs 58mins 19-08-1991 England B. Darling
1990 Tumbleweed 6 136   E/F 12hrs 22mins 28-07-1990 USA B. Darling
1966 Tunbridge Wells Monson S.C. 14   F/E 09hrs 45mins   England  
1993 TV Lemgo 175   E/F 17hrs 02mins 07-08-1993 Germany D. Ford
1967 Tyldesley S.C. 4   E/F 11hrs 37mins 10-09-1967 England L. Hutchinson
1982 Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade 61   E/F 13hrs 36mins 11-09-1982 England R. Dixon
1971 United Nations 2 2way E/F/E 24hrs 07mins 02-09-1971 Int. L. Hutchinson
1971 United Nations 2 1st leg E/F 10hrs 45mins 02-09-1971 Int. L. Hutchinson
1971 United Nations 2 2nd leg F/E 13hrs 22mins 02-09-1971 Int. L. Hutchinson
1990 US National Swim Team 16 2way E/F/E 14hrs 18mins 01-08-1990 USA B. Darling
1990 US National Swim Team 16 1st leg E/F 06hrs 52mins 01-08-1990 USA B. Darling
1990 US National Swim Team 16 2nd leg F/E 07hrs 26mins 01-08-1990 USA B. Darling
1977 USA Relay 28   E/F 08hrs 45mins 10-08-1977 USA K. Brazil
1982 Uvenalis S.C 58   E/F 10hrs 20mins 28-08-1982 Japan W. Richardson
1979 Veterans "St. Gillois" Belgium 44   E/F 11hrs 05mins 16-09-1979 Belgium E. Ottley
1988 Wang Han Channel Team 114   E/F 14hrs 31mins 08-08-1988 Taiwan B. Darling
1975 Warrington Dolphins 33   F/E 10hrs 31mins 18-08-1975 England Mr Scragg
1995 Warrington Dolphins 199   E/F 15hrs 13mins   England  
1995 Warrington Dolphins 199   E/F 15hrs 13mins   England  
1983 Warrington Dolphins (1) 66   E/F 14hrs 33mins 28-08-1983 England E. Baker
1989 Warrington Dolphins LDSC (A) 131   E/F 12hrs 58mins 25-08-1989 England R. Brown
1989 Warrington Dolphins LDSC (B) 132   E/F 14hrs 47mins 25-08-1989 England M. Oram
1999 Warrington Dolphins 258   E/F 14hrs 18mins   UK  
1985 West 1 International aa 72   E/F 10hrs 01mins 27-06-1985 England B. Walters
1985 West 1 International ab 12 2way E/F/E 15hrs 36mins 24-09-1985 England M. Oram
1985 West 1 International ab 12 1st leg E/F 07hrs 37mins 24-09-1985 England M. Oram
1985 West 1 International ab 12 2nd leg F/E 07hrs 59mins 24-09-1985 England M. Oram
1996 West Aussie Double Crossers 23 2way E/F/E 19hrs 26mins 07-07-1996 Australia M. Oram
1996 West Aussie Double Crossers 23 1st leg E/F 10hrs 09mins 07-07-1996 Australia M. Oram
1996 West Aussie Double Crossers 23 2nd leg F/E 09hrs 17mins 07-07-1996 Australia M. Oram
1997 West Aussie Triple Crossers 2 3way E/F/E/F 32hrs 47mins 02-09-1997 Australia M. Oram
1997 West Aussie Triple Crossers 2 1st leg E/F 09hrs 53mins 02-09-1997 Australia M. Oram
1997 West Aussie Triple Crossers 2 2nd leg F/E 09hrs 24mins 02-09-1997 Australia M. Oram
1997 West Aussie Triple Crossers 2 3rd leg E/F 13hrs 30mins 02-09-1997 Australia M. Oram
1986 West Glamorgan 78   E/F 08hrs 48mins 30-06-1986 England R. Dixon
1985 West Wales 73   E/F 09hrs 38mins 08-07-1985 England B. Walters
1993 Wielkopolanka '93 21 2way E/F/E 20hrs 43mins 07-08-1993 Poland D. Whyte
1993 Wielkopolanka '93 21 1st leg E/F 09hrs 02mins 07-08-1993 Poland D. Whyte
1993 Wielkopolanka '93 21 2nd leg F/E 11hrs 41mins 07-08-1993 Poland D. Whyte
1992 Wielkopolanka 92 Ladies 163   E/F 09hrs 48mins   Poland  
1986 Wight Aquatics 91   E/F 12hrs 04mins 26-09-1986 England M. Oram
1992 Willie-Eeters 159   E/F 10hrs 55mins 25-07-1992 England B. Darling
1980 Wilson School 47   E/F 11hrs 22mins 20-09-1980 England R. Heath
1971 Wimbledon & Merton S.C. 24   F/E 15hrs 38mins   England  
1994 Winter Solstice Society 183   E/F 12hrs 15mins 19-07-1994 Australia D. Ford
1970 Woodberry Down Boys Club(2) 22   F/E 14hrs 10mins 13-08-1970 England J. Deane
1992 Worksop College 167   E/F 14hrs 03mins 02-10-1992 England R. Brickell
1988 Yasuda Fire & Marine Ins. 110   E/F 10hrs 07mins 04-08-1988 Japan J. Byrne



Last Updated on 04-01-01
By Michael
Email: michael.oram@btinternet.com